PRODUCTS
Handcrafted Soap
Bath/Body/Spa
Shampoo Bars
Shaving Mugs
LEARN
Workshops
Soapmaking Kits
Recipes
SUPPLIES
Aloe Products
Bottles & Jars
Black Soap/Powder
Cocoa Butter
Clays
Dead Sea Salt/Mud
Herbs/Botanicals
Mango Butter
Monoi de Tahiti Oil
Oils (soft/hard)
Shea Butter
Soapmaking Molds
WHOLESALE

Wholesale Inquiry
Wholesale Soap
Wholesale Oil/Butter


Copyright 2001-2006
Soapmaker's Garden
All rights reserved.
Duplication of any sort is strictly prohibited.
Webmaster

Monoi de Tahiti Oil


Monoi de Tahiti® (pronounced Mah-noy) has been imported
directly from the French Polynesia (120 islands) for you.
Monoi is a staple of life in Polynesia.

MONOI Tiare de TAHITI is a French-Tahitian cosmetic oil
consisting of pure coconut oil and the fragrance of Tiare, the
Tahitian Gardenia, produced by the maceration of Tiare
petals in Coconut Oil.

Because of it's natural moisturizing properties, it has been
used as a skin moisturizer, hair conditioner and suntan lotion.
We use it in our Monoi de Tahiti Luxury Body Butter.


Monoi de Tahiti
Tiare ~
All Natural Scent
from Flowers in Tahiti!



Only GENUINE Monoi oil is manufactured in Tahiti from pure Tahitian
coconut oil and Tiare flowers. Accept no substitute. We purchase and hold the official Appellation d'Origine and letter of permissions. It is your assurance that you are using genuine Monoi oil from Tahiti.

What are the little brown flecks in my Monoi Oil?
These are pieces of coconut skin and a part of natural Monoi, as the coconut oil and flowers marinate. You can remove these pieces by gently warming the oil in warm water, and straining through a fine sieve.
Highlights

Soapmaking Lessons
Come Learn!
in Alpharetta, Georgia
Evening Classes Available